Texting For Seniors

Teens have theirs, now seniors have their own texting codes.
I thought the following listing was appropriate .
After all the kids have all their little codes…like BFF, LOL, etc….so here are some codes for seniors:

• ATD – At the Doctor’s

• BFF – Best Friend’s Funeral

• BTW – Bring the Wheelchair

• BYOT – Bring Your Own Teeth

• CBM – Covered by Medicare

• CUATSC – See You at the Senior Center

• DWI – Driving While Incontinent

• FWBB – Friend with Beta Blockers

• FWIW – Forgot Where I Was

• FYI – Found Your Insulin

• GGPBL – Gotta Go, Pacemaker Battery Low

• GHA – Got Heartburn Again

• HGBM – Had Good Bowel Movement

• IMHO – Is My Hearing-Aid On?

• LMDO – Laughing My Dentures Out

• LOL – Living on Lipitor

• LWO – Lawrence Welk’s On

• OMMR – On My Massage Recliner

• OMSG – Oh My! Sorry, Gas

• ROFL..CGU – Rolling on the Floor Laughing…Can’t get Up!

• TOT – Texting on Toilet

• TTYL – Talk to You Louder

• WAITT – Who Am I Talking To?

• WTFA – Wet the Furniture Again

• WTP – Where’s the Prunes

• WWNO – Walker Wheels Need Oil

Hope these help. GGLKI (Gotta Go, Laxative Kicking in!)

Sent by Michel

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Humor, Jokes and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.